Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

White Pine County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000000

Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 4

2 year term
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
0.00%0.00%
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Horsford,
 Steven A.DEM
Horsford,
Steven A.
Luckner,
 GreggLPN
Luckner,
Gregg
Markowitz,
 Warren RossIAP
Markowitz,
Warren Ross
McGonigle,
 DeanNPP
McGonigle,
Dean
Smith,
 RodneyNPP
Smith,
Rodney
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000000

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
White Pine Votes0000

Ellison, John C.

State Assembly, District 33

2 year term
Ellison, John C.
Ellison, John C.
0.00%
Ellison,
 John C.REP
Ellison,
John C.
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
White Pine Votes000

Wheable, Michael A.

District Attorney

4 year term
Wheable, Michael A.
Wheable, Michael A.
0.00%
Wheable,
 Michael A.REP
Wheable,
Michael A.
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

Hilton, Burton W.

County Assessor

4 year term
Hilton, Burton W.
Hilton, Burton W.
0.00%
Hilton,
 Burton W.REP
Hilton,
Burton W.
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

SINDELAR, MARTHA RIVERA

County Recorder

4 year term
SINDELAR, MARTHA RIVERA
SINDELAR, MARTHA RIVERA
0.00%
SINDELAR,
 MARTHA RIVERADEM
SINDELAR,
MARTHA RIVERA
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

BAKARIC, CATHERINE

County Treasurer

4 year term
BAKARIC, CATHERINE
BAKARIC, CATHERINE
0.00%
BAKARIC,
 CATHERINEREP
BAKARIC,
CATHERINE
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

Baldwin, Nichole

County Clerk

4 year term
Baldwin, Nichole
Baldwin, Nichole
0.00%
Baldwin,
 NicholeREP
Baldwin,
Nichole
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

Bullis, IanChachas, George

County Commissioner, Seat 1

4 year term
Bullis, IanChachas, George
Bullis, IanChachas, George
0.00%0.00%
Bullis,
 IanREP
Bullis,
Ian
Chachas,
 GeorgeDEM
Chachas,
George
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00

Godon, Travis

County Commissioner, Seat 5

4 year term
Godon, Travis
Godon, Travis
0.00%
Godon,
 TravisREP
Godon,
Travis
Percent0.00
White Pine Votes0

Adams, AmyWilles, Cade H.

School Board Trustee, District E

4 year term
Adams, AmyWilles, Cade H.
Adams, AmyWilles, Cade H.
0.00%0.00%
Adams,
 AmyNP
Adams,
Amy
Willes,
 Cade H.NP
Willes,
Cade H.
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00

Beckwith, SidSkye, Ericson

White Pine TV District No. 1, Seat B

4 year term
Beckwith, SidSkye, Ericson
Beckwith, SidSkye, Ericson
0.00%0.00%
Beckwith,
 SidNP
Beckwith,
Sid
Skye,
 EricsonNP
Skye,
Ericson
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00

Henriod, ScottSawyer, Ray

Sheriff

4 year term
Henriod, ScottSawyer, Ray
Henriod, ScottSawyer, Ray
0.00%0.00%
Henriod,
 ScottNP
Henriod,
Scott
Sawyer,
 RayNP
Sawyer,
Ray
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00

Bishop, Stephen J.Hibbs, Matt

Justice of the Peace, Ely Township, No. 1

6 year term
Bishop, Stephen J.Hibbs, Matt
Bishop, Stephen J.Hibbs, Matt
0.00%0.00%
Bishop,
 Stephen J.NP
Bishop,
Stephen J.
Hibbs,
 MattNP
Hibbs,
Matt
Percent0.000.00
White Pine Votes00