Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Storey County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Storey Votes000000

Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
KOBLE,
 CLINTDEM
KOBLE,
CLINT
Percent0.000.00
Storey Votes00

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Storey Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Storey Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Storey Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Storey Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Storey Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Storey Votes0000

CANNON, CURTIS W.SETTELMEYER, JAMES ARNOLD

State Senate, District 17

4 year term
CANNON, CURTIS W.SETTELMEYER, JAMES ARNOLD
CANNON, CURTIS W.SETTELMEYER, JAMES ARNOLD
0.00%0.00%
CANNON,
 CURTIS W.DEM
CANNON,
CURTIS W.
SETTELMEYER,
 JAMES ARNOLDREP
SETTELMEYER,
JAMES ARNOLD
Percent0.000.00
Storey Votes00

Ackerman, PatriciaCwalina, Paul

State Assembly, District 39

2 year term
Ackerman, PatriciaCwalina, Paul
Ackerman, PatriciaCwalina, Paul
0.00%0.00%
Ackerman,
 PatriciaDEM
Ackerman,
Patricia
Cwalina,
 PaulLPN
Cwalina,
Paul
Wheeler,
 JimREP
Wheeler,
Jim
Percent0.000.000.00
Storey Votes000

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Storey Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Storey Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Storey Votes000

LANGER, ANNE

District Attorney

4 year term
LANGER, ANNE
LANGER, ANNE
0.00%
LANGER,
 ANNEREP
LANGER,
ANNE
Percent0.00
Storey Votes0

Barde, NicoleCarmona, Jay

County Commissioner, District 2

4 year term
Barde, NicoleCarmona, Jay
Barde, NicoleCarmona, Jay
0.00%0.00%
Barde,
 NicoleNPP
Barde,
Nicole
Carmona,
 JayREP
Carmona,
Jay
Percent0.000.00
Storey Votes00

STEPHENS, VANESSA

County Clerk-Treasurer

4 year term
STEPHENS, VANESSA
STEPHENS, VANESSA
0.00%
STEPHENS,
 VANESSAREP
STEPHENS,
VANESSA
Percent0.00
Storey Votes0

CHAPMAN, JEN

County Recorder

4 year term
CHAPMAN, JEN
CHAPMAN, JEN
0.00%
CHAPMAN,
 JENREP
CHAPMAN,
JEN
Percent0.00
Storey Votes0

SEDDON, JANA

County Assessor

4 year term
SEDDON, JANA
SEDDON, JANA
0.00%
SEDDON,
 JANAREP
SEDDON,
JANA
Percent0.00
Storey Votes0

Nevin, Jeffrey M.Toll, Sam

School Board, Seat 2-A

4 year term
Nevin, Jeffrey M.Toll, Sam
Nevin, Jeffrey M.Toll, Sam
0.00%0.00%
Nevin,
 Jeffrey M.NP
Nevin,
Jeffrey M.
Toll,
 SamNP
Toll,
Sam
Percent0.000.00
Storey Votes00