Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Pershing County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000000

Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
KOBLE,
 CLINTDEM
KOBLE,
CLINT
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Pershing Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Pershing Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Pershing Votes0000

BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA

State Senate, District 14

4 year term
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
0.00%0.00%
BOSZAK,
 WENDYDEM
BOSZAK,
WENDY
HANSEN,
 IRAREP
HANSEN,
IRA
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00

HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA

State Assembly, District 32

2 year term
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 ALEXIS M.REP
HANSEN,
ALEXIS M.
POVILAITIS,
 PAULADEM
POVILAITIS,
PAULA
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Pershing Votes000

BASSO-CERINI, LAUREEN E.

County Assessor

4 year term
BASSO-CERINI, LAUREEN E.
BASSO-CERINI, LAUREEN E.
0.00%
BASSO-CERINI,
 LAUREEN E.REP
BASSO-CERINI,
LAUREEN E.
Percent0.00
Pershing Votes0

DONALDSON, LACEY

County Clerk-Treasurer

4 year term
DONALDSON, LACEY
DONALDSON, LACEY
0.00%
DONALDSON,
 LACEYDEM
DONALDSON,
LACEY
Percent0.00
Pershing Votes0

BERGE, KRISTYSHANK, CAROL A.

County Commissioner, Seat C

4 year term
BERGE, KRISTYSHANK, CAROL A.
BERGE, KRISTYSHANK, CAROL A.
0.00%0.00%
BERGE,
 KRISTYDEM
BERGE,
KRISTY
SHANK,
 CAROL A.REP
SHANK,
CAROL A.
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00

SHIELDS, R. BRYCE

District Attorney

4 year term
SHIELDS, R. BRYCE
SHIELDS, R. BRYCE
0.00%
SHIELDS,
 R. BRYCEREP
SHIELDS,
R. BRYCE
Percent0.00
Pershing Votes0

KEARNS, JEFFREY

Public Administrator

4 year term
KEARNS, JEFFREY
KEARNS, JEFFREY
0.00%
KEARNS,
 JEFFREYREP
KEARNS,
JEFFREY
Percent0.00
Pershing Votes0

CHILDS, RENE M.

County Recorder-Auditor

4 year term
CHILDS, RENE M.
CHILDS, RENE M.
0.00%
CHILDS,
 RENE M.REP
CHILDS,
RENE M.
Percent0.00
Pershing Votes0

PLUMMER, CINDYRACKLEY, BARBARA

School District Board of Trustees, Seat C

4 year term
PLUMMER, CINDYRACKLEY, BARBARA
PLUMMER, CINDYRACKLEY, BARBARA
0.00%0.00%
PLUMMER,
 CINDYNP
PLUMMER,
CINDY
RACKLEY,
 BARBARANP
RACKLEY,
BARBARA
Percent0.000.00
Pershing Votes00