SILVER STATE 2016
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Nye County

CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY

President and Vice President of the United States

4 year term
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
0.00%0.00%
CASTLE,
 DARRELLIAP
CASTLE,
DARRELL
CLINTON,
 HILLARYDEM
CLINTON,
HILLARY
DE LA FUENTE,
 ROQUE "ROCKY"NPP
DE LA FUENTE,
ROQUE "ROCKY"
JOHNSON,
 GARYLPN
JOHNSON,
GARY
TRUMP,
 DONALD J.REP
TRUMP,
DONALD J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY

United States Senator

6 year term
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
0.00%0.00%
CORTEZ MASTO,
 CATHERINEDEM
CORTEZ MASTO,
CATHERINE
GUMINA,
 TONYNPP
GUMINA,
TONY
HECK,
 JOEREP
HECK,
JOE
JONES,
 TOMIAP
JONES,
TOM
SAWYER,
 THOMAS "TOM"NPP
SAWYER,
THOMAS "TOM"
WILLIAMS,
 JARROD M.NPP
WILLIAMS,
JARROD M.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000000

Brown, SteveHardy, Cresent

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 4

2 year term
Brown, SteveHardy, Cresent
Brown, SteveHardy, Cresent
0.00%0.00%
Brown,
 SteveLPN
Brown,
Steve
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
KIHUEN,
 RUBENDEM
KIHUEN,
RUBEN
LITTLE,
 MIKEIAP
LITTLE,
MIKE
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine

State Senate, District 19

4 year term
Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine
Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine
0.00%0.00%
Goicoechea,
 PeteREP
Goicoechea,
Pete
Hansen,
 JanineIAP
Hansen,
Janine
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

Hansen, Ira

State Assembly, District 32

2 year term
Hansen, Ira
Hansen, Ira
0.00%
Hansen,
 IraREP
Hansen,
Ira
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

Hof, DennisOscarson, James

State Assembly, District 36

2 year term
Hof, DennisOscarson, James
Hof, DennisOscarson, James
0.00%0.00%
Hof,
 DennisLPN
Hof,
Dennis
Oscarson,
 JamesREP
Oscarson,
James
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat A

6 year term
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
HARDESTY,
 JIMNP
HARDESTY,
JIM
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat E

6 year term
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
PARRAGUIRRE,
 RON D.NP
PARRAGUIRRE,
RON D.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 1

6 year term
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 2

6 year term
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
GIBBONS,
 MICHAELNP
GIBBONS,
MICHAEL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 3

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

MARCIANO, LENNEWBURN, MARK

State Board of Education, Dist. 4

4 year term
MARCIANO, LENNEWBURN, MARK
MARCIANO, LENNEWBURN, MARK
0.00%0.00%
MARCIANO,
 LENNP
MARCIANO,
LEN
NEWBURN,
 MARKNP
NEWBURN,
MARK
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

WICHMAN, LORINDA

County Commissioner Dist. I

4 year term
WICHMAN, LORINDA
WICHMAN, LORINDA
0.00%
WICHMAN,
 LORINDAREP
WICHMAN,
LORINDA
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

KOENIG, JOHNKULKIN, HARLEY ZANE

County Commissioner Dist. II

4 year term
KOENIG, JOHNKULKIN, HARLEY ZANE
KOENIG, JOHNKULKIN, HARLEY ZANE
0.00%0.00%
KOENIG,
 JOHNREP
KOENIG,
JOHN
KULKIN,
 HARLEY ZANEDEM
KULKIN,
HARLEY ZANE
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

COX, DONNA C.

County Commissioner Dist. III

4 year term
COX, DONNA C.
COX, DONNA C.
0.00%
COX,
 DONNA C.REP
COX,
DONNA C.
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

BOSTA, JOHNDOLBY, TREVOR

Amargosa Valley Town Board

4 year term
BOSTA, JOHNDOLBY, TREVOR
BOSTA, JOHNDOLBY, TREVOR
0.00%0.00%
BOSTA,
 JOHNNP
BOSTA,
JOHN
DOLBY,
 TREVORNP
DOLBY,
TREVOR
MENDYK,
 DEBBERA L.NP
MENDYK,
DEBBERA L.
MINSHALL,
 PATRICIA J.NP
MINSHALL,
PATRICIA J.
PITARRE,
 KENNP
PITARRE,
KEN
THOMAS,
 JIMMYNP
THOMAS,
JIMMY
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

KAMINSKI, DONLINK, RONI

Tonopah Town Board

4 year term
KAMINSKI, DONLINK, RONI
KAMINSKI, DONLINK, RONI
0.00%0.00%
KAMINSKI,
 DONNP
KAMINSKI,
DON
LINK,
 RONINP
LINK,
RONI
SAIN,
 MIKENP
SAIN,
MIKE
SELEY,
 TOMNP
SELEY,
TOM
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000