Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Nye County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 4

2 year term
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
0.00%0.00%
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Horsford,
 Steven A.DEM
Horsford,
Steven A.
Luckner,
 GreggLPN
Luckner,
Gregg
Markowitz,
 Warren RossIAP
Markowitz,
Warren Ross
McGonigle,
 DeanNPP
McGonigle,
Dean
Smith,
 RodneyNPP
Smith,
Rodney
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA

State Senate, District 14

4 year term
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
0.00%0.00%
BOSZAK,
 WENDYDEM
BOSZAK,
WENDY
HANSEN,
 IRAREP
HANSEN,
IRA
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA

State Assembly, District 32

2 year term
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 ALEXIS M.REP
HANSEN,
ALEXIS M.
POVILAITIS,
 PAULADEM
POVILAITIS,
PAULA
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

Hof, DennisRomanov, Lesia

State Assembly, District 36

2 year term
Hof, DennisRomanov, Lesia
Hof, DennisRomanov, Lesia
0.00%0.00%
Hof,
 DennisREP
Hof,
Dennis
Romanov,
 LesiaDEM
Romanov,
Lesia
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

ARABIA, CHRISDEL VECCHIO, NICHOLAS ANTHONY

District Attorney

4 year term
ARABIA, CHRISDEL VECCHIO, NICHOLAS ANTHONY
ARABIA, CHRISDEL VECCHIO, NICHOLAS ANTHONY
0.00%0.00%
ARABIA,
 CHRISREP
ARABIA,
CHRIS
DEL VECCHIO,
 NICHOLAS ANTHONYDEM
DEL VECCHIO,
NICHOLAS ANTHONY
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

ALBERTI, ANDYSTRINGER, SHEREE

County Assessor

4 year term
ALBERTI, ANDYSTRINGER, SHEREE
ALBERTI, ANDYSTRINGER, SHEREE
0.00%0.00%
ALBERTI,
 ANDYIAP
ALBERTI,
ANDY
STRINGER,
 SHEREEREP
STRINGER,
SHEREE
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

STUMNE, GINGER L.

Public Administrator

4 year term
STUMNE, GINGER L.
STUMNE, GINGER L.
0.00%
STUMNE,
 GINGER L.REP
STUMNE,
GINGER L.
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

BEATTY, DEBORAHNOYES, MICHAEL S.

County Recorder

4 year term
BEATTY, DEBORAHNOYES, MICHAEL S.
BEATTY, DEBORAHNOYES, MICHAEL S.
0.00%0.00%
BEATTY,
 DEBORAHREP
BEATTY,
DEBORAH
NOYES,
 MICHAEL S.IAP
NOYES,
MICHAEL S.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

BLUNDO, LEOGOLDSTEIN, RICHARD

County Commissioner District IV

4 year term
BLUNDO, LEOGOLDSTEIN, RICHARD
BLUNDO, LEOGOLDSTEIN, RICHARD
0.00%0.00%
BLUNDO,
 LEOREP
BLUNDO,
LEO
GOLDSTEIN,
 RICHARDDEM
GOLDSTEIN,
RICHARD
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

STRICKLAND, DEBRA

County Commissioner District V

4 year term
STRICKLAND, DEBRA
STRICKLAND, DEBRA
0.00%
STRICKLAND,
 DEBRAREP
STRICKLAND,
DEBRA
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

MERLINO, SANDRA "SAM"WINN, SHEILA

County Clerk

4 year term
MERLINO, SANDRA "SAM"WINN, SHEILA
MERLINO, SANDRA "SAM"WINN, SHEILA
0.00%0.00%
MERLINO,
 SANDRA "SAM"REP
MERLINO,
SANDRA "SAM"
WINN,
 SHEILAIAP
WINN,
SHEILA
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

SCHAUS, LANCE ROYWEBSTER, PAM

County Treasurer

4 year term
SCHAUS, LANCE ROYWEBSTER, PAM
SCHAUS, LANCE ROYWEBSTER, PAM
0.00%0.00%
SCHAUS,
 LANCE ROYIAP
SCHAUS,
LANCE ROY
WEBSTER,
 PAMREP
WEBSTER,
PAM
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

CARLYLE, HORACE H.KAMINSKI, DON

Northern Nye County Hospital District Board of Trustees 4 Year Term

4 year term
CARLYLE, HORACE H.KAMINSKI, DON
CARLYLE, HORACE H.KAMINSKI, DON
0.00%0.00%
CARLYLE,
 HORACE H.NP
CARLYLE,
HORACE H.
KAMINSKI,
 DONNP
KAMINSKI,
DON
KOSCIK,
 TIMAREENP
KOSCIK,
TIMAREE
ZIMMERMAN,
 JUSTIN B.NP
ZIMMERMAN,
JUSTIN B.
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

OWENS, MARKRUST, DONALD E.

County School Board Trustees Area III

4 year term
OWENS, MARKRUST, DONALD E.
OWENS, MARKRUST, DONALD E.
0.00%0.00%
OWENS,
 MARKNP
OWENS,
MARK
RUST,
 DONALD E.NP
RUST,
DONALD E.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

HASTINGS, SEAN C.YAZZIE, TAWNA

County School Board Trustees Area V

4 year term
HASTINGS, SEAN C.YAZZIE, TAWNA
HASTINGS, SEAN C.YAZZIE, TAWNA
0.00%0.00%
HASTINGS,
 SEAN C.NP
HASTINGS,
SEAN C.
YAZZIE,
 TAWNANP
YAZZIE,
TAWNA
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

DeMeo, TonyWEHRLY, SHARON A.

Sheriff

4 year term
DeMeo, TonyWEHRLY, SHARON A.
DeMeo, TonyWEHRLY, SHARON A.
0.00%0.00%
DeMeo,
 TonyNP
DeMeo,
Tony
WEHRLY,
 SHARON A.NP
WEHRLY,
SHARON A.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA

Justice of the Peace Pahrump, Department 1

6 year term
CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA
CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA
0.00%0.00%
CARBONE,
 FRANKNP
CARBONE,
FRANK
CHAMLEE,
 LISANP
CHAMLEE,
LISA
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00