SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Nye County

Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew

United States Senator (Democratic)

6 year term
Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew
Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew
0.00%0.00%
Burleigh,
 DannyDEM
Burleigh,
Danny
Knight,
 David DrewDEM
Knight,
David Drew
Mahendra,
 Sujeet "Bobby"DEM
Mahendra,
Sujeet "Bobby"
RHEINHART,
 ALLENDEM
RHEINHART,
ALLEN
Rosen,
 JackyDEM
Rosen,
Jacky
Sbaih,
 JesseDEM
Sbaih,
Jesse
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000000

Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah

United States Senator (Republican)

6 year term
Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah
Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah
0.00%0.00%
Brooks,
 SherryREP
Brooks,
Sherry
Gazala,
 SarahREP
Gazala,
Sarah
Harrell,
 VicREP
Harrell,
Vic
Heck,
 TomREP
Heck,
Tom
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Democratic)

2 year term
Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.
Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.
0.00%0.00%
Anzalone,
 JohnDEM
Anzalone,
John
Horsford,
 Steven A.DEM
Horsford,
Steven A.
Spearman,
 Patricia "Pat"DEM
Spearman,
Patricia "Pat"
Stephens,
 AllisonDEM
Stephens,
Allison
Vilela,
 AmyDEM
Vilela,
Amy
Zeller,
 SidDEM
Zeller,
Sid
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Republican)

2 year term
Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent
Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent
0.00%0.00%
Gibbs,
 David GlennREP
Gibbs,
David Glenn
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Miller,
 JeffREP
Miller,
Jeff
Monroe,
 MikeREP
Monroe,
Mike
Townsend,
 BillREP
Townsend,
Bill
Wegner,
 Kenneth A.REP
Wegner,
Kenneth A.
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh

Governor (Democratic)

4 year term
Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh
Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh
0.00%0.00%
Bonaventura,
 JohnDEM
Bonaventura,
John
Dewan,
 AsheeshDEM
Dewan,
Asheesh
Giunchigliani,
 Christina "Chris G"DEM
Giunchigliani,
Christina "Chris G"
Jones,
 David E.DEM
Jones,
David E.
Sisolak,
 SteveDEM
Sisolak,
Steve
Thorns,
 HenryDEM
Thorns,
Henry
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000000

Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie

Governor (Republican)

4 year term
Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie
Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie
0.00%0.00%
Boyd,
 William "Bill"REP
Boyd,
William "Bill"
Carlisle,
 StephanieREP
Carlisle,
Stephanie
Conquest,
 Frederick L.REP
Conquest,
Frederick L.
Dundas,
 Edward F.REP
Dundas,
Edward F.
Fisher,
 Jared L.REP
Fisher,
Jared L.
Laxalt,
 Adam PaulREP
Laxalt,
Adam Paul
Lusak,
 StanREP
Lusak,
Stan
Schwartz,
 DanREP
Schwartz,
Dan
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000000

Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate

Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)

4 year term
Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate
Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate
0.00%0.00%
Hansen,
 Laurie L.DEM
Hansen,
Laurie L.
Marshall,
 KateDEM
Marshall,
Kate
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.

Lieutenant Governor (Republican)

4 year term
Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.
Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.
0.00%0.00%
Hoover,
 EugeneREP
Hoover,
Eugene
Jones,
 Brent A.REP
Jones,
Brent A.
LaFata,
 Scott AnthonyREP
LaFata,
Scott Anthony
Meyers,
 Gary AnthonyREP
Meyers,
Gary Anthony
Roberson,
 MichaelREP
Roberson,
Michael
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State (Republican)

4 year term
Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.
Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
Aldridge,
 Ernest C.REP
Aldridge,
Ernest C.
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Beers, BobUehara, Derek

State Treasurer (Republican)

4 year term
Beers, BobUehara, Derek
Beers, BobUehara, Derek
0.00%0.00%
Beers,
 BobREP
Beers,
Bob
Uehara,
 DerekREP
Uehara,
Derek
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.

Attorney General (Democratic)

4 year term
Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.
Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.
0.00%0.00%
Ford,
 AaronDEM
Ford,
Aaron
MacKie,
 Stuart J.DEM
MacKie,
Stuart J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Duncan, WesMueller, Craig

Attorney General (Republican)

4 year term
Duncan, WesMueller, Craig
Duncan, WesMueller, Craig
0.00%0.00%
Duncan,
 WesREP
Duncan,
Wes
Mueller,
 CraigREP
Mueller,
Craig
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Fransway, TomHansen, Alexis M.

State Assembly, District 32 (Republican)

2 year term
Fransway, TomHansen, Alexis M.
Fransway, TomHansen, Alexis M.
0.00%0.00%
Fransway,
 TomREP
Fransway,
Tom
Hansen,
 Alexis M.REP
Hansen,
Alexis M.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis

State Assembly, District 36 (Republican)

2 year term
Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis
Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis
0.00%0.00%
Bradley,
 Joseph J.REP
Bradley,
Joseph J.
Hof,
 DennisREP
Hof,
Dennis
Oscarson,
 JamesREP
Oscarson,
James
Percent0.000.000.00
Nye Votes000

Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa
Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa
0.00%0.00%
Aberasturi,
 LeonNP
Aberasturi,
Leon
Cadish,
 ElissaNP
Cadish,
Elissa
Lefebvre,
 Alan J.NP
Lefebvre,
Alan J.
Rutledge,
 JohnNP
Rutledge,
John
Tao,
 JerryNP
Tao,
Jerry
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

BLUNDO, LEOBOSKOVICH, RON

County Commissioner District IV (Republican)

4 year term
BLUNDO, LEOBOSKOVICH, RON
BLUNDO, LEOBOSKOVICH, RON
0.00%0.00%
BLUNDO,
 LEOREP
BLUNDO,
LEO
BOSKOVICH,
 RONREP
BOSKOVICH,
RON
TRENNER,
 TINAREP
TRENNER,
TINA
TURNER,
 WALTREP
TURNER,
WALT
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

LILLY, DWIGHTMARCHETTI, LEO B.

County Commissioner District V (Republican)

4 year term
LILLY, DWIGHTMARCHETTI, LEO B.
LILLY, DWIGHTMARCHETTI, LEO B.
0.00%0.00%
LILLY,
 DWIGHTREP
LILLY,
DWIGHT
MARCHETTI,
 LEO B.REP
MARCHETTI,
LEO B.
SCHINHOFEN,
 DANREP
SCHINHOFEN,
DAN
STRICKLAND,
 DEBRAREP
STRICKLAND,
DEBRA
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

ARABIA, CHRISBELLO, ANGELA A.

County District Attorney (Republican)

4 year term
ARABIA, CHRISBELLO, ANGELA A.
ARABIA, CHRISBELLO, ANGELA A.
0.00%0.00%
ARABIA,
 CHRISREP
ARABIA,
CHRIS
BELLO,
 ANGELA A.REP
BELLO,
ANGELA A.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

HAMPTON, OREN E.STUMNE, GINGER L.

County Public Administrator (Republican)

4 year term
HAMPTON, OREN E.STUMNE, GINGER L.
HAMPTON, OREN E.STUMNE, GINGER L.
0.00%0.00%
HAMPTON,
 OREN E.REP
HAMPTON,
OREN E.
STUMNE,
 GINGER L.REP
STUMNE,
GINGER L.
Percent0.000.00
Nye Votes00

BORASKY, A. BUTCHPRUDHONT, JOHN

County Treasurer (Republican)

4 year term
BORASKY, A. BUTCHPRUDHONT, JOHN
BORASKY, A. BUTCHPRUDHONT, JOHN
0.00%0.00%
BORASKY,
 A. BUTCHREP
BORASKY,
A. BUTCH
PRUDHONT,
 JOHNREP
PRUDHONT,
JOHN
WEBSTER,
 PAMREP
WEBSTER,
PAM
ZLOTEK,
 MARY DAWNREP
ZLOTEK,
MARY DAWN
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

GREBER, KARMIN

Northern Nye County Hospital District Board of Trustees 2YR (Nonpartisan)

2 year term
GREBER, KARMIN
GREBER, KARMIN
0.00%
GREBER,
 KARMINNP
GREBER,
KARMIN
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

MORONES, ROGER

County School Board Trustees Area I (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
MORONES, ROGER
MORONES, ROGER
0.00%
MORONES,
 ROGERNP
MORONES,
ROGER
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

GRANT, RAY T.NORVELL, JOHN A.

County School Board Trustees Area III (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
GRANT, RAY T.NORVELL, JOHN A.
GRANT, RAY T.NORVELL, JOHN A.
0.00%0.00%
GRANT,
 RAY T.NP
GRANT,
RAY T.
NORVELL,
 JOHN A.NP
NORVELL,
JOHN A.
OWENS,
 MARKNP
OWENS,
MARK
RUST,
 DONALD E.NP
RUST,
DONALD E.
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000

SUTTON, TIM

County School Board Trustees Area VII (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
SUTTON, TIM
SUTTON, TIM
0.00%
SUTTON,
 TIMNP
SUTTON,
TIM
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

BUTLER, GERALD C.CHAMPION, DAVE

County Sheriff (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
BUTLER, GERALD C.CHAMPION, DAVE
BUTLER, GERALD C.CHAMPION, DAVE
0.00%0.00%
BUTLER,
 GERALD C.NP
BUTLER,
GERALD C.
CHAMPION,
 DAVENP
CHAMPION,
DAVE
DEMEO,
 TONYNP
DEMEO,
TONY
HIEBERT,
 DAVIDNP
HIEBERT,
DAVID
KULKIN,
 ASANP
KULKIN,
ASA
MIELZYNSKI,
 RAY "THE FLAGMAN"NP
MIELZYNSKI,
RAY "THE FLAGMAN"
MOFFETT,
 JOENP
MOFFETT,
JOE
PFAFF,
 TASHANP
PFAFF,
TASHA
REX,
 KENNETHNP
REX,
KENNETH
WEHRLY,
 SHARON A.NP
WEHRLY,
SHARON A.
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes0000000000

CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA

Justice of the Peace Pahrump Department 1 (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA
CARBONE, FRANKCHAMLEE, LISA
0.00%0.00%
CARBONE,
 FRANKNP
CARBONE,
FRANK
CHAMLEE,
 LISANP
CHAMLEE,
LISA
HAMILTON,
 RICHARD F.NP
HAMILTON,
RICHARD F.
JONES,
 RANDYNP
JONES,
RANDY
MARTIN,
 ROBERT M.NP
MARTIN,
ROBERT M.
PAWLIUK,
 WARRENNP
PAWLIUK,
WARREN
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Nye Votes000000

SULLIVAN, GUS

Justice of the Peace Beatty (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
SULLIVAN, GUS
SULLIVAN, GUS
0.00%
SULLIVAN,
 GUSNP
SULLIVAN,
GUS
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0

KLAPPER, JENNIFER

Justice of the Peace Tonopah (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
KLAPPER, JENNIFER
KLAPPER, JENNIFER
0.00%
KLAPPER,
 JENNIFERNP
KLAPPER,
JENNIFER
Percent0.00
Nye Votes0