SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Lincoln County

Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew

United States Senator (Democratic)

6 year term
Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew
Burleigh, DannyKnight, David Drew
0.00%0.00%
Burleigh,
 DannyDEM
Burleigh,
Danny
Knight,
 David DrewDEM
Knight,
David Drew
Mahendra,
 Sujeet "Bobby"DEM
Mahendra,
Sujeet "Bobby"
RHEINHART,
 ALLENDEM
RHEINHART,
ALLEN
Rosen,
 JackyDEM
Rosen,
Jacky
Sbaih,
 JesseDEM
Sbaih,
Jesse
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes0000000

Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah

United States Senator (Republican)

6 year term
Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah
Brooks, SherryGazala, Sarah
0.00%0.00%
Brooks,
 SherryREP
Brooks,
Sherry
Gazala,
 SarahREP
Gazala,
Sarah
Harrell,
 VicREP
Harrell,
Vic
Heck,
 TomREP
Heck,
Tom
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000

Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Democratic)

2 year term
Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.
Anzalone, JohnHorsford, Steven A.
0.00%0.00%
Anzalone,
 JohnDEM
Anzalone,
John
Horsford,
 Steven A.DEM
Horsford,
Steven A.
Spearman,
 Patricia "Pat"DEM
Spearman,
Patricia "Pat"
Stephens,
 AllisonDEM
Stephens,
Allison
Vilela,
 AmyDEM
Vilela,
Amy
Zeller,
 SidDEM
Zeller,
Sid
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000

Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Republican)

2 year term
Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent
Gibbs, David GlennHardy, Cresent
0.00%0.00%
Gibbs,
 David GlennREP
Gibbs,
David Glenn
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Miller,
 JeffREP
Miller,
Jeff
Monroe,
 MikeREP
Monroe,
Mike
Townsend,
 BillREP
Townsend,
Bill
Wegner,
 Kenneth A.REP
Wegner,
Kenneth A.
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000

Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh

Governor (Democratic)

4 year term
Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh
Bonaventura, JohnDewan, Asheesh
0.00%0.00%
Bonaventura,
 JohnDEM
Bonaventura,
John
Dewan,
 AsheeshDEM
Dewan,
Asheesh
Giunchigliani,
 Christina "Chris G"DEM
Giunchigliani,
Christina "Chris G"
Jones,
 David E.DEM
Jones,
David E.
Sisolak,
 SteveDEM
Sisolak,
Steve
Thorns,
 HenryDEM
Thorns,
Henry
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes0000000

Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie

Governor (Republican)

4 year term
Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie
Boyd, William "Bill"Carlisle, Stephanie
0.00%0.00%
Boyd,
 William "Bill"REP
Boyd,
William "Bill"
Carlisle,
 StephanieREP
Carlisle,
Stephanie
Conquest,
 Frederick L.REP
Conquest,
Frederick L.
Dundas,
 Edward F.REP
Dundas,
Edward F.
Fisher,
 Jared L.REP
Fisher,
Jared L.
Laxalt,
 Adam PaulREP
Laxalt,
Adam Paul
Lusak,
 StanREP
Lusak,
Stan
Schwartz,
 DanREP
Schwartz,
Dan
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000000

Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate

Lieutenant Governor (Democratic)

4 year term
Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate
Hansen, Laurie L.Marshall, Kate
0.00%0.00%
Hansen,
 Laurie L.DEM
Hansen,
Laurie L.
Marshall,
 KateDEM
Marshall,
Kate
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.

Lieutenant Governor (Republican)

4 year term
Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.
Hoover, EugeneJones, Brent A.
0.00%0.00%
Hoover,
 EugeneREP
Hoover,
Eugene
Jones,
 Brent A.REP
Jones,
Brent A.
LaFata,
 Scott AnthonyREP
LaFata,
Scott Anthony
Meyers,
 Gary AnthonyREP
Meyers,
Gary Anthony
Roberson,
 MichaelREP
Roberson,
Michael
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000

Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State (Republican)

4 year term
Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.
Aldridge, Ernest C.Cegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
Aldridge,
 Ernest C.REP
Aldridge,
Ernest C.
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Beers, BobUehara, Derek

State Treasurer (Republican)

4 year term
Beers, BobUehara, Derek
Beers, BobUehara, Derek
0.00%0.00%
Beers,
 BobREP
Beers,
Bob
Uehara,
 DerekREP
Uehara,
Derek
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.

Attorney General (Democratic)

4 year term
Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.
Ford, AaronMacKie, Stuart J.
0.00%0.00%
Ford,
 AaronDEM
Ford,
Aaron
MacKie,
 Stuart J.DEM
MacKie,
Stuart J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Duncan, WesMueller, Craig

Attorney General (Republican)

4 year term
Duncan, WesMueller, Craig
Duncan, WesMueller, Craig
0.00%0.00%
Duncan,
 WesREP
Duncan,
Wes
Mueller,
 CraigREP
Mueller,
Craig
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

ELLISON, JOHN C.JOHNSON, CHRIS J.

State Assembly, District 33 (Republican)

2 year term
ELLISON, JOHN C.JOHNSON, CHRIS J.
ELLISON, JOHN C.JOHNSON, CHRIS J.
0.00%0.00%
ELLISON,
 JOHN C.REP
ELLISON,
JOHN C.
JOHNSON,
 CHRIS J.REP
JOHNSON,
CHRIS J.
Percent0.000.00
Lincoln Votes00

Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis

State Assembly, District 36 (Republican)

2 year term
Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis
Bradley, Joseph J.Hof, Dennis
0.00%0.00%
Bradley,
 Joseph J.REP
Bradley,
Joseph J.
Hof,
 DennisREP
Hof,
Dennis
Oscarson,
 JamesREP
Oscarson,
James
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa
Aberasturi, LeonCadish, Elissa
0.00%0.00%
Aberasturi,
 LeonNP
Aberasturi,
Leon
Cadish,
 ElissaNP
Cadish,
Elissa
Lefebvre,
 Alan J.NP
Lefebvre,
Alan J.
Rutledge,
 JohnNP
Rutledge,
John
Tao,
 JerryNP
Tao,
Jerry
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000000

Hulse, Frank C.Lister, Bevan

County Commissioner, District B (Republican)

4 year term
Hulse, Frank C.Lister, Bevan
Hulse, Frank C.Lister, Bevan
0.00%0.00%
Hulse,
 Frank C.REP
Hulse,
Frank C.
Lister,
 BevanREP
Lister,
Bevan
Woodworth,
 Janine A.REP
Woodworth,
Janine A.
Percent0.000.000.00
Lincoln Votes000

Frehner, Dylan V.Hooge, Daniel M.

District Attorney (Republican)

4 year term
Frehner, Dylan V.Hooge, Daniel M.
Frehner, Dylan V.Hooge, Daniel M.
0.00%0.00%
Frehner,
 Dylan V.REP
Frehner,
Dylan V.
Hooge,
 Daniel M.REP
Hooge,
Daniel M.
Percent0.000.00
Lincoln Votes00

Lloyd, Mick

Grover C. Dils Hospital District Trustee, District A (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
Lloyd, Mick
Lloyd, Mick
0.00%
Lloyd,
 MickNP
Lloyd,
Mick
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0

Avery, Terry

Grover C. Dils Hospital District Trustee, District B (Nonpartisan)

2 year term
Avery, Terry
Avery, Terry
0.00%
Avery,
 TerryNP
Avery,
Terry
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0

Kelley, Pat

Lincoln County School District Trustee, District A (Nonpartisan)

2 year term
Kelley, Pat
Kelley, Pat
0.00%
Kelley,
 PatNP
Kelley,
Pat
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0

Mizer, Joseph "Ty"

Lincoln County School District Trustee, District D (Nonpartisan)

4 year term
Mizer, Joseph "Ty"
Mizer, Joseph "Ty"
0.00%
Mizer,
 Joseph "Ty"NP
Mizer,
Joseph "Ty"
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0

Poulsen, Wade

Lincoln County School District Trustee, District E (Nonpartisan)

2 year term
Poulsen, Wade
Poulsen, Wade
0.00%
Poulsen,
 WadeNP
Poulsen,
Wade
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0

Holton, Nola A.

Justice of the Peace, Pahranagat Valley (Nonpartisan)

6 year term
Holton, Nola A.
Holton, Nola A.
0.00%
Holton,
 Nola A.NP
Holton,
Nola A.
Percent0.00
Lincoln Votes0