Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Lander County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lander Votes000000

Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
KOBLE,
 CLINTDEM
KOBLE,
CLINT
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lander Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Lander Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lander Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Lander Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lander Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Lander Votes0000

BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA

State Senate, District 14

4 year term
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
0.00%0.00%
BOSZAK,
 WENDYDEM
BOSZAK,
WENDY
HANSEN,
 IRAREP
HANSEN,
IRA
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA

State Assembly, District 32

2 year term
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 ALEXIS M.REP
HANSEN,
ALEXIS M.
POVILAITIS,
 PAULADEM
POVILAITIS,
PAULA
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lander Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Lander Votes000

DUVALL, LURA

County Assessor

4 year term
DUVALL, LURA
DUVALL, LURA
0.00%
DUVALL,
 LURAREP
DUVALL,
LURA
Percent0.00
Lander Votes0

Miller, LeannSULLIVAN, SADIE

County Clerk

4 year term
Miller, LeannSULLIVAN, SADIE
Miller, LeannSULLIVAN, SADIE
0.00%0.00%
Miller,
 LeannNPP
Miller,
Leann
SULLIVAN,
 SADIEREP
SULLIVAN,
SADIE
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

Bisiaux, Tina MarieJohnson, Jusdivia

County Treasurer

4 year term
Bisiaux, Tina MarieJohnson, Jusdivia
Bisiaux, Tina MarieJohnson, Jusdivia
0.00%0.00%
Bisiaux,
 Tina MarieREP
Bisiaux,
Tina Marie
Johnson,
 JusdiviaNPP
Johnson,
Jusdivia
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

BUNCH, LESLEY L.

County Recorder

4 year term
BUNCH, LESLEY L.
BUNCH, LESLEY L.
0.00%
BUNCH,
 LESLEY L.REP
BUNCH,
LESLEY L.
Percent0.00
Lander Votes0

Sparks, Bryan

County Commissioner District 1

4 year term
Sparks, Bryan
Sparks, Bryan
0.00%
Sparks,
 BryanREP
Sparks,
Bryan
Percent0.00
Lander Votes0

Clark, Art IIIDimitroff, Harry L. Sr.

County Commissioner District 2

4 year term
Clark, Art IIIDimitroff, Harry L. Sr.
Clark, Art IIIDimitroff, Harry L. Sr.
0.00%0.00%
Clark,
 Art IIIREP
Clark,
Art III
Dimitroff,
 Harry L. Sr.NPP
Dimitroff,
Harry L. Sr.
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

Ancho, Kathleen V.Moreno, Manuel II

County Commissioner District 5

4 year term
Ancho, Kathleen V.Moreno, Manuel II
Ancho, Kathleen V.Moreno, Manuel II
0.00%0.00%
Ancho,
 Kathleen V.REP
Ancho,
Kathleen V.
Moreno,
 Manuel IINPP
Moreno,
Manuel II
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

Herrera, Theodore C.

District Attorney

4 year term
Herrera, Theodore C.
Herrera, Theodore C.
0.00%
Herrera,
 Theodore C.REP
Herrera,
Theodore C.
Percent0.00
Lander Votes0

Fortune, DeniseMelver, Toby

Justice of the Peace, Argenta

6 year term
Fortune, DeniseMelver, Toby
Fortune, DeniseMelver, Toby
0.00%0.00%
Fortune,
 DeniseNP
Fortune,
Denise
Melver,
 TobyNP
Melver,
Toby
Percent0.000.00
Lander Votes00

Gandolfo, Billy

Justice of the Peace, Austin

6 year term
Gandolfo, Billy
Gandolfo, Billy
0.00%
Gandolfo,
 BillyNP
Gandolfo,
Billy
Percent0.00
Lander Votes0