Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Eureka County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000000

Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
Amodei, Mark E.KOBLE, CLINT
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
KOBLE,
 CLINTDEM
KOBLE,
CLINT
Percent0.000.00
Eureka Votes00

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Eureka Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Eureka Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Eureka Votes0000

Ellison, John C.

State Assembly, District 33

2 year term
Ellison, John C.
Ellison, John C.
0.00%
Ellison,
 John C.REP
Ellison,
John C.
Percent0.00
Eureka Votes0

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Eureka Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000

BEUTEL, THEODORE "TED"

District Attorney

4 year term
BEUTEL, THEODORE "TED"
BEUTEL, THEODORE "TED"
0.00%
BEUTEL,
 THEODORE "TED"REP
BEUTEL,
THEODORE "TED"
Percent0.00
Eureka Votes0

HOEHNE, LISA L.PEARCE, AMANDA JEAN

County Clerk Recorder

4 year term
HOEHNE, LISA L.PEARCE, AMANDA JEAN
HOEHNE, LISA L.PEARCE, AMANDA JEAN
0.00%0.00%
HOEHNE,
 LISA L.REP
HOEHNE,
LISA L.
PEARCE,
 AMANDA JEANDEM
PEARCE,
AMANDA JEAN
Percent0.000.00
Eureka Votes00

CONLEY, BEVERLY

County Treasurer

4 year term
CONLEY, BEVERLY
CONLEY, BEVERLY
0.00%
CONLEY,
 BEVERLYREP
CONLEY,
BEVERLY
Percent0.00
Eureka Votes0

MEARS, MICHAEL A.

County Assessor

4 year term
MEARS, MICHAEL A.
MEARS, MICHAEL A.
0.00%
MEARS,
 MICHAEL A.REP
MEARS,
MICHAEL A.
Percent0.00
Eureka Votes0

MCKAY, RICH

County Commissioner, District 2

4 year term
MCKAY, RICH
MCKAY, RICH
0.00%
MCKAY,
 RICHREP
MCKAY,
RICH
Percent0.00
Eureka Votes0

FITZWATER, MELISSAHICKS, ROBIN

School District Board of Trustees, Seat 2A

4 year term
FITZWATER, MELISSAHICKS, ROBIN
FITZWATER, MELISSAHICKS, ROBIN
0.00%0.00%
FITZWATER,
 MELISSANP
FITZWATER,
MELISSA
HICKS,
 ROBINNP
HICKS,
ROBIN
IZZOLO,
 JIMNP
IZZOLO,
JIM
Percent0.000.000.00
Eureka Votes000

ANDERSON, BRANDIBAUMANN, DARLA R.

School District Board of Trustees, Seat 2B

4 year term
ANDERSON, BRANDIBAUMANN, DARLA R.
ANDERSON, BRANDIBAUMANN, DARLA R.
0.00%0.00%
ANDERSON,
 BRANDINP
ANDERSON,
BRANDI
BAUMANN,
 DARLA R.NP
BAUMANN,
DARLA R.
Percent0.000.00
Eureka Votes00

ROWLEY, DOROTHYSHARKOZY, MELYNDA

Justice of the Peace

6 year term
ROWLEY, DOROTHYSHARKOZY, MELYNDA
ROWLEY, DOROTHYSHARKOZY, MELYNDA
0.00%0.00%
ROWLEY,
 DOROTHYNP
ROWLEY,
DOROTHY
SHARKOZY,
 MELYNDANP
SHARKOZY,
MELYNDA
Percent0.000.00
Eureka Votes00