Home
SILVER STATE
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
2018Home Barbara K. Cegavske Nevada Secretary of State Election results are official. This page automatically refreshes.
SILVER STATE 2018
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
counties fully reported as of

Esmeralda County

BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM

United States Senator

6 year term
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
BAKARI, KAMAU A.HAGAN, TIM
0.00%0.00%
BAKARI,
 KAMAU A.IAP
BAKARI,
KAMAU A.
HAGAN,
 TIMLPN
HAGAN,
TIM
Heller,
 DeanREP
Heller,
Dean
MICHAELS,
 BARRYNPP
MICHAELS,
BARRY
ROSEN,
 JACKYDEM
ROSEN,
JACKY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000000

Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 4

2 year term
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
Hardy, CresentHorsford, Steven A.
0.00%0.00%
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Horsford,
 Steven A.DEM
Horsford,
Steven A.
Luckner,
 GreggLPN
Luckner,
Gregg
Markowitz,
 Warren RossIAP
Markowitz,
Warren Ross
McGonigle,
 DeanNPP
McGonigle,
Dean
Smith,
 RodneyNPP
Smith,
Rodney
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000000

BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN

Governor

4 year term
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
BEST, RUSSELLBUNDY, RYAN
0.00%0.00%
BEST,
 RUSSELLIAP
BEST,
RUSSELL
BUNDY,
 RYANNPP
BUNDY,
RYAN
LAXALT,
 ADAM PAULREP
LAXALT,
ADAM PAUL
LORD,
 JAREDLPN
LORD,
JARED
SISOLAK,
 STEVEDEM
SISOLAK,
STEVE
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000000

HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE

Lieutenant Governor

4 year term
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
HANSEN, JANINEMARSHALL, KATE
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 JANINEIAP
HANSEN,
JANINE
MARSHALL,
 KATEDEM
MARSHALL,
KATE
ROBERSON,
 MICHAELREP
ROBERSON,
MICHAEL
UEHLING,
 EDNPP
UEHLING,
ED
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00000

ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.

Secretary Of State

4 year term
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
ARAUJO, NELSONCegavske, Barbara K.
0.00%0.00%
ARAUJO,
 NELSONDEM
ARAUJO,
NELSON
Cegavske,
 Barbara K.REP
Cegavske,
Barbara K.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000

BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH

State Treasurer

4 year term
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
BEERS, BOBCONINE, ZACH
0.00%0.00%
BEERS,
 BOBREP
BEERS,
BOB
CONINE,
 ZACHDEM
CONINE,
ZACH
HOGE,
 BILLIAP
HOGE,
BILL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes0000

BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron

State Controller

4 year term
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
BYRNE, CATHERINEKnecht, Ron
0.00%0.00%
BYRNE,
 CATHERINEDEM
BYRNE,
CATHERINE
Knecht,
 RonREP
Knecht,
Ron
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000

DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON

Attorney General

4 year term
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
DUNCAN, WESFORD, AARON
0.00%0.00%
DUNCAN,
 WESREP
DUNCAN,
WES
FORD,
 AARONDEM
FORD,
AARON
Hansen,
 Joel F.IAP
Hansen,
Joel F.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes0000

BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA

State Senate, District 14

4 year term
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
BOSZAK, WENDYHANSEN, IRA
0.00%0.00%
BOSZAK,
 WENDYDEM
BOSZAK,
WENDY
HANSEN,
 IRAREP
HANSEN,
IRA
Percent0.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00

HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA

State Assembly, District 32

2 year term
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
HANSEN, ALEXIS M.POVILAITIS, PAULA
0.00%0.00%
HANSEN,
 ALEXIS M.REP
HANSEN,
ALEXIS M.
POVILAITIS,
 PAULADEM
POVILAITIS,
PAULA
Percent0.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00

CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY

Supreme Court Justice, Seat C

6 year term
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
CADISH, ELISSATAO, JERRY
0.00%0.00%
CADISH,
 ELISSANP
CADISH,
ELISSA
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat F

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00

HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA

Supreme Court Justice, Seat G

6 year term
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
HARTER, MATHEWSTIGLICH, LIDIA
0.00%0.00%
HARTER,
 MATHEWNP
HARTER,
MATHEW
STIGLICH,
 LIDIANP
STIGLICH,
LIDIA
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.00
Esmeralda Votes000

LEE, RUTH P.

County Assessor

4 year term
LEE, RUTH P.
LEE, RUTH P.
0.00%
LEE,
 RUTH P.REP
LEE,
RUTH P.
Percent0.00
Esmeralda Votes0

HIPP, TIMOTHYSTEZAKER, MARK

County Commissioner, District 1

4 year term
HIPP, TIMOTHYSTEZAKER, MARK
HIPP, TIMOTHYSTEZAKER, MARK
0.00%0.00%
HIPP,
 TIMOTHYNPP
HIPP,
TIMOTHY
STEZAKER,
 MARKREP
STEZAKER,
MARK
Percent0.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00

BOYER, VERAHUBER-BETH, PATRICIA "PATTY"

County Auditor and Recorder

4 year term
BOYER, VERAHUBER-BETH, PATRICIA "PATTY"
BOYER, VERAHUBER-BETH, PATRICIA "PATTY"
0.00%0.00%
BOYER,
 VERAREP
BOYER,
VERA
HUBER-BETH,
 PATRICIA "PATTY"IAP
HUBER-BETH,
PATRICIA "PATTY"
Percent0.000.00
Esmeralda Votes00

ELGAN, LaCinda "CINDY"

County Clerk-Treasurer

4 year term
ELGAN, LaCinda "CINDY"
ELGAN, LaCinda "CINDY"
0.00%
ELGAN,
 LaCinda "CINDY"REP
ELGAN,
LaCinda "CINDY"
Percent0.00
Esmeralda Votes0

GLENNEN, ROBERT E. III

District Attorney

4 year term
GLENNEN, ROBERT E. III
GLENNEN, ROBERT E. III
0.00%
GLENNEN,
 ROBERT E. IIIREP
GLENNEN,
ROBERT E. III
Percent0.00
Esmeralda Votes0