SILVER STATE 2016
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Elko County

CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY

President and Vice President of the United States

4 year term
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
0.00%0.00%
CASTLE,
 DARRELLIAP
CASTLE,
DARRELL
CLINTON,
 HILLARYDEM
CLINTON,
HILLARY
DE LA FUENTE,
 ROQUE "ROCKY"NPP
DE LA FUENTE,
ROQUE "ROCKY"
JOHNSON,
 GARYLPN
JOHNSON,
GARY
TRUMP,
 DONALD J.REP
TRUMP,
DONALD J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Elko Votes000000

CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY

United States Senator

6 year term
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
0.00%0.00%
CORTEZ MASTO,
 CATHERINEDEM
CORTEZ MASTO,
CATHERINE
GUMINA,
 TONYNPP
GUMINA,
TONY
HECK,
 JOEREP
HECK,
JOE
JONES,
 TOMIAP
JONES,
TOM
SAWYER,
 THOMAS "TOM"NPP
SAWYER,
THOMAS "TOM"
WILLIAMS,
 JARROD M.NPP
WILLIAMS,
JARROD M.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Elko Votes0000000

Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
EVANS,
 H.D. "CHIP"DEM
EVANS,
H.D. "CHIP"
Everhart,
 John H.IAP
Everhart,
John H.
KNIGHT,
 DREWNPP
KNIGHT,
DREW
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Elko Votes0000

Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine

State Senate, District 19

4 year term
Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine
Goicoechea, PeteHansen, Janine
0.00%0.00%
Goicoechea,
 PeteREP
Goicoechea,
Pete
Hansen,
 JanineIAP
Hansen,
Janine
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

Ellison, John

State Assembly, District 33

2 year term
Ellison, John
Ellison, John
0.00%
Ellison,
 JohnREP
Ellison,
John
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat A

6 year term
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
HARDESTY,
 JIMNP
HARDESTY,
JIM
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat E

6 year term
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
PARRAGUIRRE,
 RON D.NP
PARRAGUIRRE,
RON D.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 1

6 year term
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 2

6 year term
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
GIBBONS,
 MICHAELNP
GIBBONS,
MICHAEL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 3

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT

State Board of Education, Dist. 2

4 year term
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
0.00%0.00%
CARTER,
 DAVID W.NP
CARTER,
DAVID W.
HICKEY,
 PATNP
HICKEY,
PAT
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

DAHL, DEMAR

County Commissioner Dist. 1

4 year term
DAHL, DEMAR
DAHL, DEMAR
0.00%
DAHL,
 DEMARREP
DAHL,
DEMAR
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

KARR, JON

County Commissioner Dist. 3

4 year term
KARR, JON
KARR, JON
0.00%
KARR,
 JONREP
KARR,
JON
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

STENINGER, REX

County Commissioner Dist. 5

4 year term
STENINGER, REX
STENINGER, REX
0.00%
STENINGER,
 REXREP
STENINGER,
REX
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

AYALA, MIKECRACRAFT-DICKENSON, TAMMIE

School Board Trustee Dist. 2

4 year term
AYALA, MIKECRACRAFT-DICKENSON, TAMMIE
AYALA, MIKECRACRAFT-DICKENSON, TAMMIE
0.00%0.00%
AYALA,
 MIKENP
AYALA,
MIKE
CRACRAFT-DICKENSON,
 TAMMIENP
CRACRAFT-DICKENSON,
TAMMIE
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

ZORNES, DAVID R.

Elko Civic Auditorium Brd., Seat A

4 year term
ZORNES, DAVID R.
ZORNES, DAVID R.
0.00%
ZORNES,
 DAVID R.NP
ZORNES,
DAVID R.
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

BRIAN, BETSY

Elko TV Board, Seat E

4 year term
BRIAN, BETSY
BRIAN, BETSY
0.00%
BRIAN,
 BETSYNP
BRIAN,
BETSY
Percent0.00
Elko Votes0

HOLBROOK, DANAJOHNSTON, MARGARET A.

Carlin City Council Member

4 year term
HOLBROOK, DANAJOHNSTON, MARGARET A.
HOLBROOK, DANAJOHNSTON, MARGARET A.
0.00%0.00%
HOLBROOK,
 DANANP
HOLBROOK,
DANA
JOHNSTON,
 MARGARET A.NP
JOHNSTON,
MARGARET A.
JONES,
 KARLA M.NP
JONES,
KARLA M.
Percent0.000.000.00
Elko Votes000

MARIN, PEDROSCHMIDTLEIN, ROBERT

Elko City Council Member

4 year term
MARIN, PEDROSCHMIDTLEIN, ROBERT
MARIN, PEDROSCHMIDTLEIN, ROBERT
0.00%0.00%
MARIN,
 PEDRONP
MARIN,
PEDRO
SCHMIDTLEIN,
 ROBERTNP
SCHMIDTLEIN,
ROBERT
SIMONS,
 MANDYNP
SIMONS,
MANDY
Percent0.000.000.00
Elko Votes000

CARTER, EMILYCORONA, DANIEL

Mayor of West Wendover

4 year term
CARTER, EMILYCORONA, DANIEL
CARTER, EMILYCORONA, DANIEL
0.00%0.00%
CARTER,
 EMILYNP
CARTER,
EMILY
CORONA,
 DANIELNP
CORONA,
DANIEL
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00

ANDERSON, GERALD "JERRY"FLORES, NICOLAS "NICK"

West Wendover Council Seats 3 and 4

4 year term
ANDERSON, GERALD "JERRY"FLORES, NICOLAS "NICK"
ANDERSON, GERALD "JERRY"FLORES, NICOLAS "NICK"
0.00%0.00%
ANDERSON,
 GERALD "JERRY"NP
ANDERSON,
GERALD "JERRY"
FLORES,
 NICOLAS "NICK"NP
FLORES,
NICOLAS "NICK"
SNYDER,
 CASEYNP
SNYDER,
CASEY
Percent0.000.000.00
Elko Votes000

GOICOECHEA, ELIAS "CHOCH"MIERINS, ANDREW M.

Justice of the Peace, Elko Township, Dept. B

6 year term
GOICOECHEA, ELIAS "CHOCH"MIERINS, ANDREW M.
GOICOECHEA, ELIAS "CHOCH"MIERINS, ANDREW M.
0.00%0.00%
GOICOECHEA,
 ELIAS "CHOCH"NP
GOICOECHEA,
ELIAS "CHOCH"
MIERINS,
 ANDREW M.NP
MIERINS,
ANDREW M.
Percent0.000.00
Elko Votes00