SILVER STATE 2016
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Douglas County

CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY

President and Vice President of the United States

4 year term
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
0.00%0.00%
CASTLE,
 DARRELLIAP
CASTLE,
DARRELL
CLINTON,
 HILLARYDEM
CLINTON,
HILLARY
DE LA FUENTE,
 ROQUE "ROCKY"NPP
DE LA FUENTE,
ROQUE "ROCKY"
JOHNSON,
 GARYLPN
JOHNSON,
GARY
TRUMP,
 DONALD J.REP
TRUMP,
DONALD J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes000000

CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY

United States Senator

6 year term
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
0.00%0.00%
CORTEZ MASTO,
 CATHERINEDEM
CORTEZ MASTO,
CATHERINE
GUMINA,
 TONYNPP
GUMINA,
TONY
HECK,
 JOEREP
HECK,
JOE
JONES,
 TOMIAP
JONES,
TOM
SAWYER,
 THOMAS "TOM"NPP
SAWYER,
THOMAS "TOM"
WILLIAMS,
 JARROD M.NPP
WILLIAMS,
JARROD M.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes0000000

Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
EVANS,
 H.D. "CHIP"DEM
EVANS,
H.D. "CHIP"
Everhart,
 John H.IAP
Everhart,
John H.
KNIGHT,
 DREWNPP
KNIGHT,
DREW
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes0000

Wheeler, Jim

State Assembly, District 39

2 year term
Wheeler, Jim
Wheeler, Jim
0.00%
Wheeler,
 JimREP
Wheeler,
Jim
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat A

6 year term
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
HARDESTY,
 JIMNP
HARDESTY,
JIM
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat E

6 year term
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
PARRAGUIRRE,
 RON D.NP
PARRAGUIRRE,
RON D.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 1

6 year term
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 2

6 year term
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
GIBBONS,
 MICHAELNP
GIBBONS,
MICHAEL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 3

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA

University Board of Regents, Dist. 9

2 year term
DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA
DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA
0.00%0.00%
DEL CARLO,
 CAROLNP
DEL CARLO,
CAROL
LAFRANCE,
 SARANP
LAFRANCE,
SARA
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT

State Board of Education, Dist. 2

4 year term
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
0.00%0.00%
CARTER,
 DAVID W.NP
CARTER,
DAVID W.
HICKEY,
 PATNP
HICKEY,
PAT
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

GREGORY, THOMAS W.

District Court Judge, Dist. 9, Dept. 2

4 year term
GREGORY, THOMAS W.
GREGORY, THOMAS W.
0.00%
GREGORY,
 THOMAS W.NP
GREGORY,
THOMAS W.
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

NELSON, DAVE

County Commissioner Dist. 1

4 year term
NELSON, DAVE
NELSON, DAVE
0.00%
NELSON,
 DAVEREP
NELSON,
DAVE
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

WALSH, LARRY

County Commissioner Dist. 3

4 year term
WALSH, LARRY
WALSH, LARRY
0.00%
WALSH,
 LARRYREP
WALSH,
LARRY
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

PENZEL, BARRY

County Commissioner Dist. 5

4 year term
PENZEL, BARRY
PENZEL, BARRY
0.00%
PENZEL,
 BARRYREP
PENZEL,
BARRY
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

LEWIS, KATHY

County Clerk-Treasurer

2 year term
LEWIS, KATHY
LEWIS, KATHY
0.00%
LEWIS,
 KATHYREP
LEWIS,
KATHY
Percent0.00
Douglas Votes0

BYER, B. KEITHKIGER, MICHAEL EUGENE

School Board Trustee Area 3

4 year term
BYER, B. KEITHKIGER, MICHAEL EUGENE
BYER, B. KEITHKIGER, MICHAEL EUGENE
0.00%0.00%
BYER,
 B. KEITHNP
BYER,
B. KEITH
KIGER,
 MICHAEL EUGENENP
KIGER,
MICHAEL EUGENE
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

GILKERSON, LINDALIPPMANN, LARRY

School Board Trustee Area 5

4 year term
GILKERSON, LINDALIPPMANN, LARRY
GILKERSON, LINDALIPPMANN, LARRY
0.00%0.00%
GILKERSON,
 LINDANP
GILKERSON,
LINDA
LIPPMANN,
 LARRYNP
LIPPMANN,
LARRY
Percent0.000.00
Douglas Votes00

MILLER, RALPH L.ROONEY, MICHAEL

Cave Rock General Improvement Dist.

4 year term
MILLER, RALPH L.ROONEY, MICHAEL
MILLER, RALPH L.ROONEY, MICHAEL
0.00%0.00%
MILLER,
 RALPH L.NP
MILLER,
RALPH L.
ROONEY,
 MICHAELNP
ROONEY,
MICHAEL
ZERG,
 JOANNENP
ZERG,
JOANNE
Percent0.000.000.00
Douglas Votes000

BORGZINNER, KIMBERLYDRESSEL, FRANK

East Fork Swimming Pool Dist.

4 year term
BORGZINNER, KIMBERLYDRESSEL, FRANK
BORGZINNER, KIMBERLYDRESSEL, FRANK
0.00%0.00%
BORGZINNER,
 KIMBERLYNP
BORGZINNER,
KIMBERLY
DRESSEL,
 FRANKNP
DRESSEL,
FRANK
HARDIE,
 MIKENP
HARDIE,
MIKE
LEE,
 TRAVIS K.NP
LEE,
TRAVIS K.
ROBBINS,
 DOUGLASNP
ROBBINS,
DOUGLAS
Percent0.000.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes00000

BARNARD, ANNBORSOS, RONALD

Marla Bay General Improvement Dist.

4 year term
BARNARD, ANNBORSOS, RONALD
BARNARD, ANNBORSOS, RONALD
0.00%0.00%
BARNARD,
 ANNNP
BARNARD,
ANN
BORSOS,
 RONALDNP
BORSOS,
RONALD
WESTERBECK,
 GREGGNP
WESTERBECK,
GREGG
Percent0.000.000.00
Douglas Votes000

ALLGEIER, BOBBUNTING, TIM

Minden-Gardnerville Sanitation Dist.

4 year term
ALLGEIER, BOBBUNTING, TIM
ALLGEIER, BOBBUNTING, TIM
0.00%0.00%
ALLGEIER,
 BOBNP
ALLGEIER,
BOB
BUNTING,
 TIMNP
BUNTING,
TIM
SMALLWOOD,
 BARBARA S.NP
SMALLWOOD,
BARBARA S.
WILCOX,
 CRAIGNP
WILCOX,
CRAIG
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes0000

BREAUX, JOHNFELTON, GREG

Tahoe Douglas Fire Protection Dist.

4 year term
BREAUX, JOHNFELTON, GREG
BREAUX, JOHNFELTON, GREG
0.00%0.00%
BREAUX,
 JOHNNP
BREAUX,
JOHN
FELTON,
 GREGNP
FELTON,
GREG
GRANT,
 ANNNP
GRANT,
ANN
SCHUSSEL,
 LARRY F.NP
SCHUSSEL,
LARRY F.
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes0000

RADTKE, GLEN A.SHORTEN, CHRISTOPHER

Town of Minden

4 year term
RADTKE, GLEN A.SHORTEN, CHRISTOPHER
RADTKE, GLEN A.SHORTEN, CHRISTOPHER
0.00%0.00%
RADTKE,
 GLEN A.NP
RADTKE,
GLEN A.
SHORTEN,
 CHRISTOPHERNP
SHORTEN,
CHRISTOPHER
SOULIGNY,
 BILLNP
SOULIGNY,
BILL
STEPHANS,
 JOHNNP
STEPHANS,
JOHN
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Douglas Votes0000