SILVER STATE 2016
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

Churchill County

CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY

President and Vice President of the United States

4 year term
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
CASTLE, DARRELLCLINTON, HILLARY
0.00%0.00%
CASTLE,
 DARRELLIAP
CASTLE,
DARRELL
CLINTON,
 HILLARYDEM
CLINTON,
HILLARY
DE LA FUENTE,
 ROQUE "ROCKY"NPP
DE LA FUENTE,
ROQUE "ROCKY"
JOHNSON,
 GARYLPN
JOHNSON,
GARY
TRUMP,
 DONALD J.REP
TRUMP,
DONALD J.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Churchill Votes000000

CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY

United States Senator

6 year term
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
CORTEZ MASTO, CATHERINEGUMINA, TONY
0.00%0.00%
CORTEZ MASTO,
 CATHERINEDEM
CORTEZ MASTO,
CATHERINE
GUMINA,
 TONYNPP
GUMINA,
TONY
HECK,
 JOEREP
HECK,
JOE
JONES,
 TOMIAP
JONES,
TOM
SAWYER,
 THOMAS "TOM"NPP
SAWYER,
THOMAS "TOM"
WILLIAMS,
 JARROD M.NPP
WILLIAMS,
JARROD M.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Churchill Votes0000000

Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"

U.S. Representative in Congress, Dist. 2

2 year term
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
Amodei, Mark E.EVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
0.00%0.00%
Amodei,
 Mark E.REP
Amodei,
Mark E.
EVANS,
 H.D. "CHIP"DEM
EVANS,
H.D. "CHIP"
Everhart,
 John H.IAP
Everhart,
John H.
KNIGHT,
 DREWNPP
KNIGHT,
DREW
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Churchill Votes0000

COCHRAN, WENDY "ROOSTER"DINI, GEORGE R.

State Assembly, District 38

2 year term
COCHRAN, WENDY "ROOSTER"DINI, GEORGE R.
COCHRAN, WENDY "ROOSTER"DINI, GEORGE R.
0.00%0.00%
COCHRAN,
 WENDY "ROOSTER"NPP
COCHRAN,
WENDY "ROOSTER"
DINI,
 GEORGE R.DEM
DINI,
GEORGE R.
SMITH,
 JUSTINIAP
SMITH,
JUSTIN
TITUS,
 ROBIN L.REP
TITUS,
ROBIN L.
Percent0.000.000.000.00
Churchill Votes0000

HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat A

6 year term
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
HARDESTY, JIMNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
HARDESTY,
 JIMNP
HARDESTY,
JIM
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates

Supreme Court Justice, Seat E

6 year term
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
PARRAGUIRRE, RON D.None of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
PARRAGUIRRE,
 RON D.NP
PARRAGUIRRE,
RON D.
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 1

6 year term
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
TAO, JERRYNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
TAO,
 JERRYNP
TAO,
JERRY
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 2

6 year term
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
GIBBONS, MICHAELNone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
GIBBONS,
 MICHAELNP
GIBBONS,
MICHAEL
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates

Court Of Appeals Judge, Dept. 3

6 year term
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
SILVER, ABBINone of these Candidates
0.00%0.00%
SILVER,
 ABBINP
SILVER,
ABBI
,
None of these
Candidates
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA

University Board of Regents, Dist. 9

2 year term
DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA
DEL CARLO, CAROLLAFRANCE, SARA
0.00%0.00%
DEL CARLO,
 CAROLNP
DEL CARLO,
CAROL
LAFRANCE,
 SARANP
LAFRANCE,
SARA
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT

State Board of Education, Dist. 2

4 year term
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
CARTER, DAVID W.HICKEY, PAT
0.00%0.00%
CARTER,
 DAVID W.NP
CARTER,
DAVID W.
HICKEY,
 PATNP
HICKEY,
PAT
Percent0.000.00
Churchill Votes00

SCHARMANN, HARRY "BUS"

County Commissioner Dist. 1

4 year term
SCHARMANN, HARRY "BUS"
SCHARMANN, HARRY "BUS"
0.00%
SCHARMANN,
 HARRY "BUS"REP
SCHARMANN,
HARRY "BUS"
Percent0.00
Churchill Votes0

ERQUIAGA, CARL

County Commissioner Dist. 3

4 year term
ERQUIAGA, CARL
ERQUIAGA, CARL
0.00%
ERQUIAGA,
 CARLREP
ERQUIAGA,
CARL
Percent0.00
Churchill Votes0